Chicago Region SCCA June Sprints 2009 GROUP 2 FV, F500

Road America 4.048 mile road course in Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin
June 19 – 21, 2009
Sanction # 09-N-574-S
OFFICIAL RACE RESULTS
GROUP 2 FV, F500
Pos PIC Class No. Name Hometown Region/Mem # Car Sponsor Laps Total Tm Best Tm

1 1 F500 92 Jason Knuteson Danville IN INDY 331892 Scorpion SI Hoosier Racing/Mitchell Racing 13 32:09.943 02:26.878
2 2 F500 0 Bob Giesen Sherwood WI MILW 84425 Red Devil LD04 Subway/Hoosier 13 32:10.010 02:26.878
3 3 F500 84 Jeff Jorgenson San Francisco CA SanF 190339 Novakar JJ-10 Veskimo.Com/21St Amendment Brewery 13 32:12.948 02:26.846
4 4 F500 24 Michael Mueller Milwaukee WI MILW 388192 Red Devil MJManufacturing/Fibeco 13 32:24.700 02:27.495
5 5 F500 47 Mike Brent Bethel CT NEng 113451 Invader QC-1 QRE/Hoosier 13 32:24.808 02:27.512
6 6 F500 43 Aaron Ellis Farmington MN LOL 192171 Ellis AE06 Carlisle/Cff/Ellis Mtrspts 13 32:25.705 02:27.334
7 7 F500 54 Michael Vacek Steger IL CHI 176001_3 Invader QC-1 QRE/MCDS/Hoosier 13 32:26.024 02:27.254
8 8 F500 01 Kenny Price Dewey IL INDY 232753 Scorpion 001 Hoosier/Bell Helmets 13 32:35.755 02:26.895
9 9 F500 38 Steve Jondal Somerset WI LOL 240744 Red Devil JS08 Milltronics/Hoosier/Reddevil 13 32:52.519 02:29.691
10 10 F500 28 William Cobb Cambridge WI MILW 254308_1 CNB-F5 Milton Banana Clueless Racing/Tomasi’s 13 32:52.556 02:30.030
11 11 F500 22 James Weida West Lafayette IN INDY 331314 Scorpion S1 JRW Homes/Weida Apts. 13 32:56.551 02:29.957
12 12 F500 15 Charles McAbee Jr. Topeka KS KAN 351943 KBS Invader AJ’s Import Garage / Brown Industries 13 33:09.857 02:29.670
13 13 F500 17 Tom Shaughnessy Watertown NY CNY 030183 Invader QC1 QRE/Hoosier 13 33:26.300 02:31.080
14 14 F500 62 Steven Moore Towanda PA Glen 347413 Invader QC-1 QRE/Hoosier 13 33:27.605 02:31.340
15 15 F500 99 Greg Olson East Troy WI MILW 289886 Red Devil T08 Olsons Outdoor Power 13 34:35.080 02:37.995
16 16 F500 03 Darrel Greening Fond Du Lac WI MILW 191044 Red Devil BR-2K2 Mom & Dad Pro Mtrspts 13 35:07.226 02:36.775
17 17 F500 71 Charlie Schlismann Homewood IL StL 286132-01 KBS MK 8.5 Nearlynakedracing.Com 12 32:53.873 02:42.166
18 18 F500 30 Dan Sowinski Carol Stream IL CHI 324867_1 KBS Mk8.5 MCDS . 12 33:13.572 02:42.749
19 1 FV 65 Michael Varacins Burlington WI CHI 223366 Speed Sport Am-5 Speedsport Eng/Veetech/Hoosier 12 33:13.585 02:43.855
20 2 FV 46 Chris Jennerjahn Hartford City IN INDY 264694_1 Vortech Jennerjahn Machine . 12 33:19.294 02:43.683
21 3 FV 48 Brian Jennerjahn Hartford City IN INDY 61450 Vortech Jennerjahn Machine . 12 33:19.357 02:44.085
22 4 FV 37 Bruce Livermore Stillwater MN LOL 67845_1 Mysterian X-M2 BBBuilds/VTech/LRE/BRP/Hoosier 12 33:25.940 02:45.222
23 19 F500 44 Herb Noble Marion IA Iowa 149850 Scorpion Marion Tire 12 33:32.994 02:34.172
24 5 FV 5 Ron Whitston Neenah WI MILW 33931_1 Protoform P2 Subway/Hoosier 12 33:43.979 02:46.218
25 6 FV 63 Michael Vrchota Eden Prairie MN DMV 86501 Vortech MtVee Racing/LRE/BRP/Noble/Hoosier 12 33:58.890 02:46.728
26 7 FV 14 Michael Saltenberger Chicago IL CHI 298818 Citation 52 Stafford Inn – Plymouth Wi 12 34:09.472 02:48.173
27 8 FV 69 Charles McCormick Clarkston MI DET 341894 Protoform P2 RSE Incorporated 12 34:10.898 02:47.132
28 9 FV 97 Nick Maurus Winnetka IL CHI 336805 Citation 06V Probe /Veetech/LRE 12 34:11.224 02:47.644
29 10 FV 23 Charlie Rogers Powder Springs GA ATL 220249 Protoform P2 Akula Mtrspts 12 34:14.065 02:47.827
30 11 FV 20 Jim Dziewior Darien IL CHI 309346 Citation Chicago Refurbishment/LRE 12 34:14.166 02:47.538
31 12 FV 21 Bill Johnson Leawood KS KC 181783 Vortech 12 34:14.306 02:47.814
32 13 FV 26 Brandon Abbott Lavonia MI DET 315309 Vector Am-1 Gdyr/Vector Racecars 12 34:15.586 02:47.802
33 14 FV 05 Ray Phillips Sterling VA NCar 228600 Protoform P3 Woundedwarriorproject.Org 12 34:29.507 02:49.633
34 15 FV 91 Michael Beaumia Appleton WI MILW 79226 Lazer MK 2B BRP/LRE/Noble/Gdyr/Campbell 12 34:32.946 02:49.288
35 20 F500 98 Allen Mueller Kenosha WI MILW 355056 Red Devil LD04 Olsons Outdoor Power 12 34:37.597 02:45.117
36 16 FV 74 Kyle Klein Hartford WI MILW 381066 Protoform P2 12 34:42.837 02:50.102
37 17 FV 7 Douglas Voss Goshen KY BUCC 302488 Protoform P2 SKI Mtrspts/Quicksilver Race Eng 11 32:23.402 02:48.176
38 21 F500 27 Mike Bymaster Brownsburg IND INDY 272847 NOVA JW1 10 25:17.128 02:29.558
39 18 FV 25 Andrew Abbott Livonia MI DET 373614 Vector Am-1 RSE/ Gdyr 10 28:28.678 02:47.599
40 22 F500 67 Jack Walbran St.Louis MO StL 118865 Scorpion F500 9 23:31.806 02:34.119
41 19 FV 35 Brad Stout St. Louis MO StL 164310 Vortech Hoosier/Noble/LRE/BRP 6 16:40.711 02:43.685
DNF 23 F500 2 Don Clar Pleasant Hill CA SanF 185208 Novakar J-10 Don’s Workshop 3 08:16.185 02:41.601
DNF 24 F500 00 Patrick Gallagher Thornville OH OVR 132086_4 Qre Invader CTL Engineering 2 05:05.388 02:29.281
DNF 25 F500 75 Chris Huskamp St Louis MO StL 372593 Scorpion Wicks Aircraft/Walbran/Mitchell Racing 1 02:45.121 02:42.493
DNF 26 F500 77 Peter Zak Cedar Grove WI MILW 351710 Red Devil TK 2000 My Wife Rosann And My Kids! 19:40.800
Margin of Victory: 0.067 Fastest Lap #84 2.26.846 99.239mph Con Peplowski, Chief Scoring
Average Speed: 98.162

Related Racing News

blog comments powered by Disqus