Chicago Region SCCA June Sprints 2009 GROUP 9 FA,FM

Road America 4.048 mile road course in Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin
June 19 – 21, 2009
Sanction # 09-N-574-S
OFFICIAL RACE RESULTS
GROUP 9 FA,FM
Pos PIC Class No. Name Hometown Region/Mem # Car Sponsor Laps Total Tm Best Tm
1 1 FA 88 Mirl Swan Platte City MO KC 324589 Swift 014A Swan Racing/Hoosier/Everclear 13 30:14.597 02:05.039
2 2 FA 75 Sedat Yelkin Canfield OH CHI 371524 Swift 014 Everclear/Swan Racing 13 30:18.723 02:05.187
3 3 FA 40 Keith Grant Germantown TN MidS 240104_1 Swift 014A Hoosier 13 30:21.375 02:05.570
4 4 FA 12 David Grant Germantown TN MidS 269467 Swift 014A Hoosier 13 30:29.490 02:05.967
5 5 FA 31 Connor Burke Rumson NJ NNJR 369080 Swift 014A Fast Priate Racing 13 30:29.881 02:06.995
6 6 FA 84 Steve Forrer Germantown WI MILW 204815 Swift 014A Forrer Supply Hoosier Khill 13 30:30.164 02:06.186
7 7 FA 55 John Burke Rumson NJ NNJR 235419 Swift 014 Rumson Capital 13 30:32.167 02:06.837
8 8 FA 45 Brian French Sheboygan WI MILW 195144 Ralt RT-41 Mtrspts Enterprises Ltd. 13 30:32.780 02:06.849
9 9 FA 28 Jason Byers Livonia MI CFR 219752_1 Ralt Rt41 St. Clair Mtrspts 13 30:39.621 02:08.149
10 10 FA 77 Jeff Kowalik Winneconne WI MILW 216570 Swift 014 Northcentral Construction 13 30:47.298 02:08.706
11 11 FA 07 Jacek Mucha Laval QC CFR 171 Swift 014 Phoenix/Innotech 13 31:00.411 02:09.829
12 12 FA 54 Jose Paredes Frankfort IL CHI 224294 Swift O14 Alpha Med/Arms Up 13 31:00.628 02:12.279
13 13 FA 66 Jim Gustafson Sussex WI MILW 19682 Swift Db-4 Visual Communications 13 31:04.223 02:12.431
14 14 FA 4 Justin Gaver Milwaukee WI MILW 233036 Star Pro Mazda Entropy Racing 13 31:09.768 02:13.793
15 15 FA 93 J. R. Walker Wheaton IL CHI 246971 Swift 014.A Pro One Msports/J R Walker 13 31:35.611 02:10.490
16 1 FM 44 Juan Marchand South Haven MI WMch 329486 Star Mazda JRM/Juanmarchand.Com/Gingerman 13 31:38.452 02:17.645
17 2 FM 9 Franklin Futrelle Augusta GA ATL 303588 Formula Mazda Meco Of Augusta/Gdyr/Redline/The Speed Conn1e3ction31:41.884 02:19.401
18 3 FM 01 Dale Vandenbush Green Bay WI MILW 328691 Star Mazda Lake Effect Mtrspts 13 31:48.364 02:20.027
19 4 FM 25 Curt Harrelson Owens Cross Roads ALAla 362011 Star Mazda Magnacom . 13 31:49.556 02:19.365
20 5 FM 56 Ashley Freiburg Homer Glen Il CHI 368751 Formula Maxda CDE Collision Centers 13 31:54.826 02:20.804
21 6 FM 37 Joe Garner Stockbridge GA ATL 73437 Star Formula Mazda Indyne Corporation 13 31:57.958 02:21.110
22 7 FM 02 Darryl Wills Deer Park TX HOUS 289743 Formula Maxda Hillenburg Mtrspts 13 32:07.754 02:20.379
23 8 FM 85 Brian Julien Waukesha WI MILW 376702 Star Mazda The Julien Shade Shop 13 32:15.290 02:21.249
24 9 FM 48 Jeremy Grenier Point Of Rocks MD CFR 286026 Star Mazda Ski Mtrspts/Hoosier 12 29:17.235 02:19.149
25 10 FM 10 Jason Vinkemulder Spring Lake MI WMch 328278 Star Mazda Formula MaVzdinakemulder Finl/Lake Effect Mtrsprt 12 29:17.590 02:18.026
26 16 FA 97 Fabio Castellani Streamwood IL CHI 171920 Swift 014 Pro-One/JR Walker/Omp 12 29:18.052 02:07.984
27 11 FM 47 Philip Miller Lake Charles LA SwLa 362559 Formula Mazda 12 31:04.661 02:31.562
28 12 FM 1 Gary Tomasino Ladera Ranch CA CSCC 291708 Standard Star Mazda Weichert Realtors Gold Coast 11 30:35.795 02:34.484
29 13 FM 38 Guy Pipitone Copley OH NEO 257583 Star Mazda 11 31:13.804 02:21.278
30 14 FM 27 Mike Amy Spring Grove PA WDC 237197 Formula Mazda Dog Gone Racing/Hoosiers 10 26:57.157 02:20.893
31 15 FM 53 Bruce Lawrence Sanford NC NCar 271467 Star Mazda The Speed Connection /Tre Amici 10 27:46.944 02:19.867
32 16 FM 16 Russell Lindemann Longmont CO COLO 236170_1Star Mazda Formula MaRzdoacky Mountain Tire & Auto 9 22:21.383 02:19.319
DNF 17 FA 11 Dudley Fleck Cedar Rapids IA Iowa 121305 Swift 008 ADP Dealer Services 4 09:20.675 02:12.843
DNF 18 FA 51 J R Osborne Castke Rock CO COLO 369806 Stohr DB-8 Stohr Cars/Loyning Eng./Gdyr/Redline 4 23:08.806 02:19.384
DNF 17 FM 3 Gary Phillips Overland Park KS KC 337220 StarMazda 3 07:46.585 02:28.575
DNS 19 FA 7 Rennie Clayton Oakland CA SanF 305643 Ralt RT-41 Hoosie /Toyota/Loynings/Dauntless
DNS 20 FA 8 J.R. Osborne Castle Rock CO CHI 369806 Stohr DB-4 Stohr/Loynings/Gdyr/Redline
DNS 21 FA 30 Jim Wright Wildwood MO StL 56962 Swift DB-4
DNS 18 FM 2 Russell Hillenburg Friendswood TX HOUS 404621 Formula Mazda Indchem Constr/Woven Metal Prod
DNS 22 FA 51x JR Davis Escondido CA CHI 349864 Swift 014A Davis Stone
DNS 23 FA 19 Bernie Sunier Saint Louis MO StL 16021 Rait Rt41 Hoosier
Margin of Victory: 4.126 Fastest Race Lap: #88 2:05.039 116.546 mph Con Peplowski, Chief Scoring

Related Racing News

blog comments powered by Disqus